Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
03139948
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Finance Office
    Loughborough University
  • Loughborough
  • LE11 3TU
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.42/2: Post-graduate level higher education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.42: Tertiary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8530: Higher education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2023-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-20
Previous Names
  • LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY INNOVATIONS LIMITED
  • RIGHTAPEX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
24 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jan 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £63,220
  • £63,220 from Department For Energy and Climate Change on 2010-07-07 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z518405X

Company Addresses

FINANCE OFFICER, LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY, LOUGHBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE11 3TU, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-13 United Kingdom flag LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-04-10 United Kingdom flag LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag PQ (LBORO) LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.42/2 Post-graduate level higher education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 26 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up