Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HOUSING ASSOCIATION FUNDING PLC

Company Number
03194469
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
1 UBO listed, please log in to see this data
Registered Address
  • 7th Floor 21 Lombard Street
  • London
  • EC3V 9AH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-03
Previous Names
  • HOUSING ASSOCIATION FINANCE CORPORATION NO. 1 PLC
  • SWALLOWMIST PLC
Directors / Officers
7 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
10 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Dec 2023 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

HOUSING ASSOCIATION FUNDING PLC (Company Number 03194469) Registered office: 6th Floor 125 London Wall, London, EC2Y 5AS Principal tradin...,

Name of Company: HOUSING ASSOCIATION FUNDING PLC Company Number: 03194469 Nature of Business: Other business support activities Previous ...,

HOUSING ASSOCIATION FUNDING PLC (Company Number 03194469) Registered office: 6th Floor 125 London Wall, London, EC2Y 5AS Principal tradin...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag H.A. FUNDING LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag HOUSING ASSOCIATION FUNDING PLC (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 213800HR2KHJUPT18L28 historic details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up