Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AON GLOBAL RISK CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
03275259
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Devonshire Square
    London
  • EC2M 4PL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-11-04
Previous Names
  • ALEXANDER HOWDEN GROUP LIMITED
  • AON GROUP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
28 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Parent companies

United States flag AON CORPORATION (Delaware (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 31 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up