Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

&CO THE CULTURAL MARKETING HOUSE nonprofit

Company Number
03407918
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Studio 23/24 46 The Calls
  • Leeds
  • LS2 7EY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-07-18
Previous Names
  • AUDIENCES YORKSHIRE
  • WEST YORKSHIRE ARTS MARKETING
Inactive Directors / Officers
42 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1063886

register id: Z5329098

Company Addresses

STUDIO 23/24, 46 THE CALLS, LEEDS, LS2 7EY, United Kingdom


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1063886 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 14 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up