Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COMPUTER ASSOCIATES HOLDING LIMITED

Company Number
03616232
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fourth Floor Abbots House
    Abbey Street
  • Reading
  • RG1 3BD
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-14
Previous Names
  • BONDCO 685 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
38 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Dec 2023 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-11-04 Broadcom, Inc. controls United Kingdom flag COMPUTER ASSOCIATES HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Ca Foreign Spain S.L. (Spain) controls United Kingdom flag COMPUTER ASSOCIATES HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Ca, Inc. controls United Kingdom flag COMPUTER ASSOCIATES HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag COMPUTER ASSOCIATES HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag CA LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag COMPUTER ASSOCIATES HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag STERLING SOFTWARE (UK) III LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag COMPUTER ASSOCIATES HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag GRID TOOLS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

CA, INC. (Delaware (US)) details
CA, INC. (Delaware (US)) details
CA, INC. (Delaware (US)) details
CA, INC. (Delaware (US)) details
CA, INC. (Delaware (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up