Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE RUGBY FOOTBALL LEAGUE LIMITED

Company Number
03845473
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rugby Football League Gate 13, Rowsley Street
    Etihad Campus
  • Manchester
  • M11 3FF
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 93.19/9: Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.19: Other sports activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9319: Other sports activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-21
Previous Names
  • GREAT BRITAIN AND IRELAND RUGBY LEAGUE LIMITED
  • INHOCO 1013 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
6 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
22 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Dec 2023 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

RED HALL, RED HALL LANE, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS17 8NB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6749573

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-21 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.19/9 Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag GB OCEANIA LIMITED (New Zealand) 33 n/a details
New Zealand flag GB OCEANIA LIMITED (New Zealand) 33 n/a details
New Zealand flag GB OCEANIA LIMITED (New Zealand) 33 n/a details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 1 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up