Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JOHNNIE JOHNSON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
03895031
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Eden Point Three Acres Lane
    Cheadle Hulme
  • Cheadle
  • SK8 6RL
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/2: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2023-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • "JOHNNIE" JOHNSON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • BLUETHREE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
5 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
38 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Dec 2023 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 United Kingdom flag "JOHNNIE" JOHNSON HOUSING TRUST LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag JOHNNIE JOHNSON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up