Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OPRO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
03969219
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
2 UBOs listed, please log in to see this data
Registered Address
  • 35 Ballards Lane
  • London
  • N3 1XW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3290: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2023-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-10
Previous Names
  • O-PRO HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
6 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Dec 2023 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

21 Bedford Square, London WC1B 3HH, GB

21 Bedford Square, London WC1B 3HH, GB

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £0
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 06/08/2010 (details)

Branches


Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag OPROGROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag OPRO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
OPRO+ Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2021-04-06 details
OPROTEC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 28 2020-06-09 details
OPROFIN World Intellectual Property Organisation 9 2007-06-28 2017-06-28 details
OPROSHIELD World Intellectual Property Organisation 9 2007-06-28 2017-06-28 details
RESPIBELT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 28 2014-01-21 2020-08-28 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up