Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DFKE (HEREFORD) LIMITED

Company Number
04983904
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
2 UBOs listed, please log in to see this data
Registered Address
  • 7 Whiteladies Road
    Clifton
  • Bristol
  • BS8 1NN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2023-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-03
Previous Names
  • BEALAW (685) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
6 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Jan 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-02 United Kingdom flag CHELVERTON DEELEY FREED LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag DFKE (HEREFORD) LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 17 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more