Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ANEDO LIMITED

Company Number
05780747
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
13 April 2006 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 April 2019
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Fredo Harms
Registered Address
  • 69 Great Hampton Street
    Birmingham
  • B18 6EW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-19
Previous Names
  • PILLER ENGINEERING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

COMPLETION OF CROSS-BORDER MERGER Notice is hereby given that a formal notification was received by me confirming the completion of a cross-b...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Fredo Harms controls United Kingdom flag inactive ANEDO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Apr 2006- 9 Apr 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-05-19 PSC Exists But Not Identified: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is a registrable person in relation to the company but it has not identified the registrable person N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-04-09 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2019-04-09 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2019-01-16 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2018-10-17 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2018-06-01 details
2018-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2018 Resolutions details
2018-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-12 with updates details
2018-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-10 with updates details
2018-05-24 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andreas Moeller as a director on 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-21 Amended Accounts Amended accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2017 Resolutions details
2017-07-28 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2017-06-02 details
2017-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-10 with updates details
2017-05-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-19 with updates details
2017-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2017 Resolutions details
2017-04-27 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2017-03-13 details
2016-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-19 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-07-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ANEDO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 7, 9, 37, 38, 41, 42 2015-08-25 details
ANEDO World Intellectual Property Organisation 7, 9, 37, 38, 41, 42 2013-05-08 2023-05-08 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 23 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up