Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ACCESS BANK UK LIMITED

Company Number
06365062
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Royal Court
    Gadbrook Way Gadbrook Park
  • Northwich
  • CW9 7UT
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-10
Previous Names
  • PROJECT G LIMITED
  • INTERCEDE 2213 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
9 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
9 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Dec 2023 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Dismissal of Winding Up Petition,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1144921

Company Addresses

1 CORNHILL, LONDON, EC3V 3ND, United Kingdom

Branches


Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-10 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag THE ACCESS BANK UK LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag THE ACCESS BANK UK NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax
LEI 5493002IGEWNBCWX0S85 historic details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up