Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COTSWOLD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06556093
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
1 UBO listed, please log in to see this data
Registered Address
  • Ashlea
    Whiteway View
  • Cirencester
  • GL7 2HY
  • Glos
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.12/9: Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 71.12: Engineering activities and related technical consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2023-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-05
Previous Names
  • ALPHACHECK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Dec 2023 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Vincent Richard Harris controls United Kingdom flag COTSWOLD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
71.12/9 Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 9 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up