Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHELMSFORD EQUESTRIAN CENTRE LIMITED

Company Number
07841610
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
2 UBOs listed, please log in to see this data
Registered Address
  • 44/54 Orsett Road
  • Grays
  • RM17 5ED
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.11: Operation of sports facilities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.11: Operation of sports facilities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9311: Operation of sports facilities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-10
Previous Names
  • BIDEAWHILE 685 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GALLEYWOOD EQUESTRIAN LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag CHELMSFORD EQUESTRIAN CENTRE LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.11 Operation of sports facilities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up