Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALTHEA GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
09082624
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
11 June 2014 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 January 2019
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate
    Ely Road
  • Theale
  • RG7 4BQ
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Previous Names
  • PANTHEON HOLDCO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jan 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

COMPLETION OF CROSS-BORDER MERGER Notice is hereby given that a formal notification was received by me confirming the completion of a cross-b...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-07-24 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-02-27 United Kingdom flag inactive ALTHEA GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 2014-11 Jan 2019) controls United Kingdom flag ALTHEA GLOBAL SUPPLY UK LTD (United Kingdom, 27 Feb 2019- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-01-11 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2019-01-11 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2019-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2019-01-02 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2019-03-31 to 2018-12-31 details
2018-11-30 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2018-07-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-19 with no updates details
2018-07-03 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2017-10-20 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 090826240011, created on 2017-10-16 details
2017-10-20 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 090826240010, created on 2017-10-16 details
2017-09-21 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 090826240002 in full details
2017-09-21 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 090826240004 in full details
2017-09-21 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 090826240005 in full details
2017-09-21 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 090826240006 in full details
2017-09-21 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 090826240003 in full details
2017-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2017 Resolutions details
2017-09-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-07 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 090826240008, created on 2017-08-01 details
2017-08-07 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 090826240009, created on 2017-08-01 details
2017-07-24 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 090826240007, created on 2017-07-20 details
2017-07-24 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Althea Danmark ApS (Denmark, 23 Feb 2018- ) unknown 100.00% details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ALTHEA INTEGRATED HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT 1410562 World Intellectual Property Organisation 35, 36, 37, 41, 42 2018-03-21 2028-03-21 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up