Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BIRKBECK COLLEGE (CAMBRIDGE HOUSE) LIMITED

Company Number
09269110
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 October 2014 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 September 2022
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Birkbeck College University Of London
    Malet Street
  • London
  • WC1E 7HX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-17
Previous Names
  • ENGLISH ROSE ESTATES (CAMBRIDGE HOUSE) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Oct 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Birkbeck College, University Of London controls United Kingdom flag inactive BIRKBECK COLLEGE (CAMBRIDGE HOUSE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Oct 2014-27 Sep 2022) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-09-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2022-07-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2022-06-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2022-06-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2022-04-26 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2022-04-26 details
2022-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2022 Resolutions details
2022-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2022 Resolutions details
2022-04-26 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2022-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2022 Solvency Statement dated 18/04/22 details
2022-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2022 Solvency Statement dated 18/04/22 details
2022-04-26 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2022-04-26 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2022-04-26 details
2021-10-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-13 with no updates details
2021-05-10 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2020-10-31 to 2021-04-30 details
2020-11-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeremy Tanner as a director on 2020-10-31 details
2020-10-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-16 with no updates details
2020-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2019-10-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-16 with no updates details
2019-07-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-17 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 14 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up