Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INTERNATIONAL RUGBY LEAGUE LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
10274920
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Queen Street Place
  • London
  • EC4R 1AG
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-12-31
Previous Names
  • RLIF LTD
Directors / Officers
12 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
20 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

20 Fitzroy Square,, London W1T 6EJ, GB

20 Fitzroy Square,, London W1T 6EJ, GB

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-17 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-07-12 Dr David Gordon Collier and Mr David Gordon Collier controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit INTERNATIONAL RUGBY LEAGUE LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-08-21 United Kingdom flag nonprofit INTERNATIONAL RUGBY LEAGUE LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag GB OCEANIA LIMITED (New Zealand) 33 n/a details
New Zealand flag GB OCEANIA LIMITED (New Zealand) 33 n/a details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
RUGBY LEAGUE INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 28, 41 2018-04-17 details
RLIF NINES Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 28, 41 2018-01-30 details
RLIF NINES 1333325 World Intellectual Property Organisation 28, 41 2016-10-12 2026-10-12 details
RUGBY LEAGUE INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION 1302817 World Intellectual Property Organisation 28, 41 2016-01-14 2026-01-14 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 1 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up