Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FOOD SERVICE LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company Number
13034014
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
ROUNDERWAY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Address
  • Forge
    43 Church Street West
  • Woking
  • GU21 6HT
  • Surrey
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4923: Freight transport by road (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-12-31
Previous Names
  • LINDE UK HOLDINGS NO.3 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
7 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jan 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-11-20 Ireland flag ROUNDERWAY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (Ireland) controls United Kingdom flag FOOD SERVICE LOGISTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
GB VAT Number Please log in to view this data Tax

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
49.41 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies


* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 11 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up