Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

685 EDIN LTD.

Company Number
SC327708
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
3 UBOs listed, please log in to see this data
Registered Address
  • 1a Torphichen Street
  • Edinburgh
  • EH3 8HX
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-13
Previous Names
  • 688 EDIN LTD.
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jan 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-13 Mr Michael Lawson controls United Kingdom flag 685 EDIN LTD. (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-07-13 Miss Melissa Louise Lawson controls United Kingdom flag 685 EDIN LTD. (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-07-13 Mrs Dawn Elizabeth Lawson controls United Kingdom flag 685 EDIN LTD. (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 21 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more