Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

4BASEBIO UK SOCIETAS

Company Number
SE000143
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Norman Way
    Over
  • Cambridge
  • CB24 5QE
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3290: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Previous Names
  • 4BASEBIO SE
Inactive Directors / Officers
6 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 2138005D5SAG8FIR6G91 historic details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up