Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Etesian International Limited

Company Number
1-32443
Status
Voluntary Winding Up Part 1 (Liquidator Appointed)
Incorporation Date
8 May 1997 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Category 5 – CSP administered companies (inc. RA and/or reg office)
Jurisdiction
Guernsey
Registered Address
  • Alba House La Vrangue St Peter Port Guernsey Guernsey GUERNSEY GY1 2EX
  • Guernsey
Previous Names
  • Legion International Limited
  • Etesian International Ltd.
  • Legion International Limited
Business Classification Text
*Code Type Discontinued - do not use* Asset, property, investment, intellectual property and other holding companies (10.5.1)
Registry Page
https://www.greg.gg/webCompSearchDeta...
Source Guernsey Registry, https://www.greg.gg/webCompSearchDeta..., 2 Nov 2022

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SPACEWORKS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2011-03-15 details
LEGION United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 35, 42 2008-10-21 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up