Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NYX Gaming Group Limited

Company Number
1-51637
Status
Migrated
Incorporation Date
19 March 2010 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 May 2018
Company Type
Category 5 – CSP administered companies (inc. RA and/or reg office)
Jurisdiction
Guernsey
Registered Address
  • Roseneath The Grange St Peter Port GUERNSEY GY1 2QJ
  • Guernsey
Previous Names
  • RNG HOLDINGS GUERNSEY LTD.
Business Classification Text
*Code Type Discontinued - do not use* Asset, property, investment, intellectual property and other holding companies (10.5.1)
Registry Page
https://www.greg.gg/webCompSearchDeta...
Source Guernsey Registry, https://www.greg.gg/webCompSearchDeta..., 15 Nov 2022

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
NYX GAMING GROUP Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 41 2016-09-20 details
NYX GAMING GROUP Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 41 2016-09-20 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up