Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LARK INTERNATIONAL APPAREL LIMITED

Company Number
0027465
Status
Live Commenced Dormancy On 13 Jan 2020
Incorporation Date
11 April 1972 (over 50 years ago)
Company Type
Private company limited by shares
Jurisdiction
Hong Kong
Previous Names
  • 立基洋行有限公司
  • LARK APPAREL AGENCY
  • H. FREYER & COMPANY LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • 立基洋行有限公司 (alternative legal name in ZH)
Source Hong Kong Companies Registry, http://www.icris.cr.gov.hk/, 19 Mar 2020

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
URCHIN United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 1997-06-17 2019-04-05 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 20 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up