Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TOKINA COMPANY, LIMITED

Company Number
0071986
Status
Live Commenced Dormancy On 22 Jul 2019
Incorporation Date
3 August 1979 (over 43 years ago)
Company Type
Private company limited by shares
Jurisdiction
Hong Kong
Previous Names
  • 圖麗有限公司
Alternative Names
  • 圖麗有限公司 (alternative legal name in ZH)
Source Hong Kong Companies Registry, http://www.icris.cr.gov.hk/, 13 Mar 2020

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MEDALIGHT United States Patent and Trademark Office 11 1999-09-28 details
VM VIRTUMAX Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2002-07-16 2009-04-18 historic details
MEDALIGHT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11 1999-09-14 2010-04-17 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up