Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SHIBA ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company Number
0084762
Status
Live Commenced Dormancy On 08 Jul 2016
Incorporation Date
29 July 1980 (over 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private company limited by shares
Jurisdiction
Hong Kong
Previous Names
  • 視霸電子有限公司
Alternative Names
  • 視霸電子有限公司 (alternative legal name in ZH)
Source Hong Kong Companies Registry, http://www.icris.cr.gov.hk/, 2 Mar 2020

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PANASHIBA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2006-12-19 2013-07-26 historic details
PANASHIBA United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1994-08-30 2020-03-27 historic details
PAXONY United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1992-02-11 1998-08-17 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 28 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up