Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSTRACT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
EXTUID_287935
Native Company Number
111326
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 August 2012 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 November 2020
Company Type
RC - Registered Private Company
Jurisdiction
Jersey
Registered Address
  • Ordnance House 31 Pier Road St Helier Jersey
  • JE4 8PW
  • Jersey
Previous Names
  • PURUS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do...
Source Jersey Financial Services Commission, https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do..., 19 Aug 2021

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-24 Jersey flag inactive ABSTRACT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (Jersey, 29 Aug 2012-30 Nov 2020) controls United Kingdom flag inactive WELLSPRING GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 May 2017-22 Sep 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PURUS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 38, 42 2016-07-05 details
MEDIABUG Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 38, 42 2015-12-22 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 19 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up