Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Privatizējamā valsts akciju sabiedrība "KOMUTĀCIJAS TEHNIKAS RŪPNĪCA "VEF-KT""

Company Number
40003049790
Incorporation Date
20 December 1991 (about 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 February 2005
Company Type
Akciju sabiedrība
Jurisdiction
Latvia
Registered Address
  • Brīvības iela 214, Rīga
  • Latvia
Previous Names
  • Valsts uzņēmums "KOMUTĀCIJAS TEHNIKAS RŪPNĪCA "VEF-KT""
  • Valsts akciju sabiedrībaS "VEF" uzņēmums "KOMUTĀCIJAS TEHNIKAS RŪPNĪCA "VEF-KT""
  • Valsts akciju sabiedrība "KOMUTĀCIJAS TEHNIKAS RŪPNĪCA "VEF-KT""
Registry Page
http://dati.ur.gov.lv/
Source Latvia Database of Enterprises, http://dati.ur.gov.lv/register/regist..., 8 Feb 2023
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 8 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up