Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Valsts uzņēmums "VEF-AMATNIEKS"

Company Number
40003059534
Incorporation Date
5 March 1992 (almost 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 October 1997
Company Type
Valsts uzņēmums
Jurisdiction
Latvia
Registered Address
  • Brīvības iela 199, Rīga
  • Latvia
Previous Names
  • Valsts akciju sabiedrība "VEF-AMATNIEKS"
  • Valsts akciju sabiedrības "VEF" uzņēmums "VEF-AMATNIEKS"
  • Valsts uzņēmums "VEF-AMATNIEKS"
Registry Page
http://dati.ur.gov.lv/
Source Latvia Database of Enterprises, http://dati.ur.gov.lv/register/regist..., 4 Feb 2023
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 5 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up