Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Akciju sabiedrība "VEF banka"

Company Number
50003063781
Incorporation Date
23 March 1992 (almost 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 August 2019
Company Type
Akciju sabiedrība
Jurisdiction
Latvia
Registered Address
  • Antonijas iela 5, Rīga
  • Latvia
Previous Names
  • Akciju sabiedrība Komerciālā banka "VEFBANKA"
Registry Page
http://dati.ur.gov.lv/
Source Latvia Database of Enterprises, http://dati.ur.gov.lv/register/regist..., 3 Feb 2023
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 3 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up