Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLV Bank, AS

Company Number
50003149401
Incorporation Date
17 September 1993 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Akciju sabiedrība
Jurisdiction
Latvia
Registered Address
  • Skanstes iela 7 k-1, Rīga
  • Latvia
Previous Names
  • AS "Aizkraukles banka"
  • Akciju sabiedrība "AIZKRAUKLES BANKA"
Registry Page
http://dati.ur.gov.lv/
Source Latvia Database of Enterprises, http://dati.ur.gov.lv/register/regist..., 4 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

Elizabetes iela 23, LV-1010 Riga, LV

Elizabetes iela 23, LV-1010 Riga, LV

Elizabetes iela 23, LV-1010 Riga, LV

Elizabetes iela 23, LV-1010 Riga, LV

Elizabetes iela 23, LV-1010 Riga, LV

Elizabetes iela 23, LV-1010 Riga, LV

Elizabetes iela 23, LV-1010 Riga, LV

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 549300IHIJ7SCANBWN17 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Vassiliev Style World Intellectual Property Organisation 36 2011-07-04 2021-07-04 details
ABLV 1073932 World Intellectual Property Organisation 36 2011-03-28 2021-03-28 details
ABLV 1073931 World Intellectual Property Organisation 36 2011-03-28 2021-03-28 details
ABLV ABLV 1068378 World Intellectual Property Organisation 36 2011-02-02 2021-02-02 details
ABFG World Intellectual Property Organisation 36 2010-05-21 2020-05-21 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up