Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WINDFLOW TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company Number
1071533
Other Identifiers
Status
In Liquidation
Incorporation Date
13 October 2000 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429037139100
Registered Address
  • C/- PwC, 60 Cashel Street, Christchurch Central, Christchurch
  • 8013
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • M692343: Engineering consulting service nec (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2019-03-05T15:38:58.000+1300
Previous Names
  • WINDFLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • Windflow Technology Limited (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 26 Jan 2022

Company Addresses

LEVEL 2, 315 MANCHESTER STREET, CHRISTCHURCH Q2 8000

77 Durham Street South, Sydenham, Christchurch, 8023, NZ

PO Box 13952, Armagh, Christchurch 8141, NZ

Official Register Entries

register id: 1333662

Telephone Numbers

Number: 6433658960

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429037139100 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
M692343 Engineering consulting service nec New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Jennifer Dawn HENDERSON 750000 n/a details
Ian Campbell SHEARER 380725 n/a details
James Christopher CONE 190312 n/a details
Timothy Rex WYCOFF 1100000 n/a details
New Zealand flag MERCURY NZ LIMITED (New Zealand, 16 Dec 1998- ) 2382496 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag inactive OUR WIND LIMITED (New Zealand, 2 Aug 2010-21 Sep 2020) 100 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive WINDFLOW INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (New Zealand, 11 Sep 2002-21 Sep 2020) 100 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive WIND TORQUE LIMITED (New Zealand, 12 Sep 1990-13 Jul 2004) 477 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive WIND BLADES LIMITED (New Zealand, 17 Nov 2003-20 Nov 2017) 44750 n/a historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
WINDFLOW Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 7, 9, 37, 42 2015-08-04 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up