Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KARLEEN'S SPARKLE & KLEEN COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
2151893
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
9 July 2008 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 September 2020
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429032655124
Registered Address
  • 7 Chilcott Road, Henderson, Auckland
  • 0612
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2018-04-03T17:08:44.000+1200
Previous Names
  • KIWI HOME CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
  • KARLEEN AND MARKS COFFEE CO LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • Karleen's Sparkle & Kleen Cleaning Services (trading name)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 17 Sep 2020

Telephone Numbers

Number: 64211435548

Company Addresses

53 Ambler Avenue, Glen Eden, Auckland, 0602, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429032655124 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Karleen LESTER 1 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 20 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up