Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EXSS LIMITED

Company Number
4099622
Status
In Liquidation
Incorporation Date
9 November 2012 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429030451773
Registered Address
  • 9th Floor, 45 Queen Street, Auckland
  • 1010
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2018-09-28T15:14:36.000+1200
Previous Names
  • STRETCHSENSE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 9 Dec 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429030451773 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
M691055 Technology research activities New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag ASPIRE NZ SEED FUND LIMITED (New Zealand, 4 Mar 2005- ) 2816621 n/a details
Erik ENGELSON 42000 n/a details
Llewellyn SIMS JOHNS 6387 n/a details
Benjamin Marc O'BRIEN 5376637 n/a details
Thomas Gregory MCKAY 874282 n/a details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
STRETCHSENSE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 7, 9, 42 2018-11-27 details
STRETCHSENSE World Intellectual Property Organisation 7, 9, 42 2016-11-29 2026-11-29 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up