Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WILLIAMS CORPORATION TRADING 1 LIMITED

Company Number
5168941
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429041208991
Registered Address
  • Ainger Tomlin Ltd, Level 1, 136 Ilam Road, Ilam, Christchurch
  • 8041
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • L671180: Residential property operation and development (excluding site construction) (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2023-03-20T16:07:18.000+1300
Previous Names
  • WILLIAMS INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED
  • WILLIAMS CORPORATION TRADING 3 LIMITED
  • WILLIAMS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 13 Oct 2023

Telephone Numbers

Number: 6432600604

Company Addresses

49 Stanford Way, Rolleston, Rolleston, 7615, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429041208991 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
L671180 Residential property operation and development (excluding site construction) New Zealand Business Industry Codes details
M700010 Computer consultancy service New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag CHAPPELL FAMILY TRUST HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand) 50 n/a details
New Zealand flag KM FAMILY TRUST HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand) 50 n/a details
New Zealand flag HORNCASTLE FAMILY TRUST HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand) 50 n/a details
New Zealand flag CHAPPELL FAMILY TRUST HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand) 50 n/a details
New Zealand flag HORNCASTLE FAMILY TRUST HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand) 50 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
150 details
100 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 30 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up