Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EX-CM ASSETS LIMITED

Company Number
520249
Status
In Receivership
Incorporation Date
3 October 1991 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429039069054
Controlling Company
THJ CLAYTON TRUSTEE LIMITED
Registered Address
  • Level 21, 88 Shortland Street, Auckland Central, Auckland
  • 1010
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • C141310: Dressed timber or moulding mfg (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2019-11-08T15:43:07.000+1300
Previous Names
  • CLAYMARK ASSETS LIMITED
  • CLAYTON HOLDINGS LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 4 Feb 2022

Company Addresses

PO Box 1796, Rotorua 3040, NZ

Telephone Numbers

Number: 6473501085

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429039069054 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
C141310 Dressed timber or moulding mfg New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag EX-CM GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand, 23 Mar 2016- ) 7000000 n/a details
New Zealand flag EX-CM GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand, 23 Mar 2016- ) 7000000 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag inactive CLAYMARK FINANCE LIMITED (New Zealand, 19 Feb 1999- 3 Jul 2009) 600 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive CLAYMARK SAWMILLS LIMITED (New Zealand, 2 Apr 2001- 3 Jul 2009) 100 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive CLAYMARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED (New Zealand, 8 Mar 2000-31 Mar 2001) 100 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive CMKKD LIMITED (New Zealand, 2 Apr 2001-31 Jan 2005) 100000 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive CLAYMARK KILN DRYING LIMITED (New Zealand, 25 Oct 1984-16 Aug 2016) 100000 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
7000000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PROFILES BY CLAYMARK World Intellectual Property Organisation 19 2013-08-14 2023-08-14 details
CENTURION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 19 2008-12-16 details
CLAYMARK USA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2008-07-22 details
INGRAINED PRECISION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 19, 35 2008-07-15 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 19, 35 2008-07-15 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 5 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up