Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHELSEA GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
5854120
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
25 November 2015 (about 7 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429042083481
Registered Address
  • Diana Harrington, 16 The Promenade, Takapuna, Auckland
  • 0622
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • L671150: Investment - residential property (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-07-29T19:24:42.000+1200
Previous Names
  • HARRINGTON & CO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 30 Jul 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429042083481 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
L671150 Investment - residential property New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Diana HARRINGTON 10000000 n/a details
Diana HARRINGTON 100 n/a details
Diana HARRINGTON 100 n/a details
Diana HARRINGTON 10000000 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag POTUS PROPERTIES LIMITED (New Zealand, 14 Aug 1996- ) 2500000 n/a details
New Zealand flag EMERGENT GROUP LIMITED (New Zealand, 31 Jan 2002- ) 3333 n/a details
New Zealand flag EMERGENT GROUP LIMITED (New Zealand, 31 Jan 2002- ) 1666 n/a details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 27 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up