Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NZ AUTOMOTIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
6134438
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
14 October 2016 (about 6 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429043375523
Registered Address
  • BDO Auckland, Level 4, 4 Graham Street, Auckland
  • 1010
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-03-17T09:47:02.000+1300
Previous Names
  • 2CC HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 17 Dec 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429043375523 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Neil SAUNDERS 85000 n/a details
Zhi'kun YANG 30000 n/a details
Haiying YAN 45000 n/a details
Haydn MARKS 10000 n/a details
Colin NEAL 250000 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag 2 CHEAP RENTAL CARS LIMITED (New Zealand, 4 Dec 2018- ) 198 n/a details
New Zealand flag 2 CHEAP CARS LIMITED (New Zealand, 7 Jun 2011- ) 200 n/a details
New Zealand flag 2CC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (New Zealand, 14 Oct 2016- ) 100 n/a details
New Zealand flag NZ MOTOR FINANCE LIMITED (New Zealand, 26 Feb 2019- ) 200 n/a details
New Zealand flag 2 CHEAP CARS LIMITED (New Zealand, 7 Jun 2011- ) 198 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
45554500 details
45509500 details
45499500 details
45249500 details
44969500 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up