Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LICAN LIMITED

Company Number
7255016
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Controlling Company
LIGAR LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Registered Address
  • Ligar LP, 10 Bisley Road, Enderley, Hamilton
  • 3214
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • C119925: Food mfg nec (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2023-06-09T11:57:21.000+1200
Previous Names
  • AMBER CANNABIS EXTRACTION LIMITED
  • CANNERY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 20 Nov 2023

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429047268869 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
C119925 Food mfg nec New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag LIGAR LIMITED PARTNERSHIP (New Zealand) 1000000 n/a details
New Zealand flag LIGAR LIMITED PARTNERSHIP (New Zealand) 1000000 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag AMBER PURIFICATION LIMITED (New Zealand) 1000000 n/a details
New Zealand flag AMBER PURIFICATION LIMITED (New Zealand) 1000000 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up