Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CB INTERNATIONAL BANK LLC

Company Number
399175-1711
Native Company Number
399175
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 August 2017 (over 5 years ago)
Company Type
International Financial Entity
Jurisdiction
Puerto Rico
Registered Address
  • 270 Plaza Building, Suite 330
    270 Ave. Muñoz Rivera
    SAN JUAN, PR 00918
  • Puerto Rico
Previous Names
  • GOOPAL INTERNATIONAL BANK LLC
Business Classification Text
The purpose of the Company is to engage in any lawful business for which Limited Liability Companies are permitted to act. The Company has applied for a Banking license from the Commissioner of Financial Institutions of Puerto Rico to operate as an International Financial Entity.
Agent Name
Teresa Jiménez
Agent Address
270 Plaza Building, Suite 330 270 Ave. Muñoz Rivera SAN JUAN, Puerto Rico 00918
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://prcorpfiling.f1hst.com/CorpIn...
Source Puerto Rico Department of State, https://prcorpfiling.f1hst.com/CorpIn..., 15 Oct 2022

Company Addresses

270 Plaza Building, Suite 330 270 Ave. Muoz Rivera SAN JUAN, PR 00918

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CBI Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2021-02-09 details
CBIB Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2021-02-09 details
CBIB Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2021-01-12 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up