Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NEPTUNE ASSOCIATED SHIPPING PTE LTD

Company Number
197101351K
Status
Dissolved Creditors' Voluntary Winding Up
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Local Company - PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Registered Address
  • 1 COMMONWEALTH LANE, #06-21, ONE COMMONWEALTH
  • 149544
  • Singapore
Industry Codes
  • 52226: Ship management services (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
  • 50021: Shipping lines (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
Previous Names
  • NEPTUNE ASSOCIATED LINES PRIVATE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset/acra-info..., 21 Mar 2024 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Branches


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
50021 Shipping lines Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
52226 Ship management services Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
50024 Chartering of ships, barges and boats with crew (freight) Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more