Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CW GROUP PTE. LTD.

Company Number
199603864K
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Local Company - PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Registered Address
  • 8 MARINA VIEW, #40-04/05, ASIA SQUARE TOWER 1
  • 018960
  • Singapore
Industry Codes
  • 28300: Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, mechanical engineering works (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
  • 46541: Wholesale of industrial machinery and equipment (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
Previous Names
  • C.W. TECHNOLOGIES PTE LTD
  • CW TECHNOLOGIES PTE LTD
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset/acra-info..., 18 Oct 2023 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Company Addresses

83 Clemenceau Avenue,, #13-05, Singapore 239920, SG

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46541 Wholesale of industrial machinery and equipment Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
28300 Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, mechanical engineering works Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SCHALTER 1276747 World Intellectual Property Organisation 7 2015-07-31 2025-07-31 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 11 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up