Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MIKOISHI PTE. LTD.

Company Number
200107261M
Status
Dissolved Creditors' Voluntary Winding Up
Incorporation Date
7 November 2001 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Local Company - PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Registered Address
  • 21 MERCHANT ROAD, #05-01, ROYAL MERUKH S.E.A
  • 058267
  • Singapore
Previous Names
  • MIKOISHI (ASIA PACIFIC) PTE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.tis.bizfile.gov.sg/ngbtis...
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset/acra-info..., 6 Nov 2022 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Company Addresses

11E Mount Sophia, #01-28, Singapore 228469, SG

11E Mount Sophia Road, #01-28, Singapore 228469, SG

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62019 Development of other software and programming activities n.e.c. Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
62011 Development of e-commerce applications Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
62090 Other information technology and computer service activities (eg disaster recovery services) Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
mikoishi 970561 World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 38, 41 2007-12-18 2017-12-18 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up