Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MENICON SINGAPORE SALES PTE. LTD.

Company Number
200503359K
Status
Live Company
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Local Company - PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Registered Address
  • 8 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK
  • 609925
  • Singapore
Industry Codes
  • 46491: Wholesale of optical equipment and supplies (excluding binoculars) (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
  • 47751: Retail sale of spectacles and other optical goods (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
Previous Names
  • MENICON-MANDARIN ASIA PTE. LTD.
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset/acra-info..., 21 Mar 2024 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47751 Retail sale of spectacles and other optical goods Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
46491 Wholesale of optical equipment and supplies (excluding binoculars) Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 28 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more