Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NUTUNE SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.

Company Number
200807040M
Status
Dissolved Creditors' Voluntary Winding Up
Incorporation Date
10 April 2008 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Local Company - PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Registered Address
  • 1 RAFFLES PLACE, #10-62, ONE RAFFLES PLACE
  • 048616
  • Singapore
Industry Codes
  • 64202: Other holding companies (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
Previous Names
  • NXP RFS SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.tis.bizfile.gov.sg/ngbtis...
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset/acra-info..., 6 Nov 2022 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Company Addresses

620A Lorong 1 Toa Payoh, Singapore 319762, SG

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64202 Other holding companies Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

Parent companies

Netherlands flag NXP B.V. (Netherlands) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
NUTUNE World Intellectual Property Organisation 9 2008-12-22 2018-12-22 details
NUTUNE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2010-11-30 2018-12-22 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up