Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DERMA-RX INTERNATIONAL AESTHETICS PTE. LTD.

Company Number
201008586N
Status
In Liquidation Creditors' Voluntary Winding Up
Incorporation Date
22 April 2010 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Local Company - PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Registered Address
  • 60 PAYA LEBAR ROAD, #08-05, PAYA LEBAR SQUARE
  • 409051
  • Singapore
Industry Codes
  • 46424: Wholesale of cosmetics and toiletries (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
  • 46900: General wholesale trade (including general importers and exporters) (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
Previous Names
  • DERMA RX INTERNATIONAL AESTHETICS PTE. LTD.
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.tis.bizfile.gov.sg/ngbtis...
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset/acra-info..., 17 Jan 2023 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46900 General wholesale trade (including general importers and exporters) Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
46424 Wholesale of cosmetics and toiletries Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
DRX DERMA-RX SCIENTIFIC SKINCARE SYSTEMS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 5 2010-06-01 2017-01-06 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up