Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GIBSON INNOVATIONS SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.

Company Number
201309796D
Status
In Liquidation Creditors' Voluntary Winding Up
Incorporation Date
12 April 2013 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Local Company - PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Registered Address
  • 8 CROSS STREET, #28-01, MANULIFE TOWER
  • 048424
  • Singapore
Industry Codes
  • 46436: Wholesale of audio and video equipment except electrical and electronic components (eg radio and television sets, sound reproducing and recording equipment) (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
Previous Names
  • WOOX INNOVATIONS SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.tis.bizfile.gov.sg/ngbtis...
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset/acra-info..., 17 Jan 2023 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Branches

Australia flag branch GIBSON INNOVATIONS SINGAPORE PTE. LTD. (Australia, 30 Aug 2013- ) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46436 Wholesale of audio and video equipment except electrical and electronic components (eg radio and television sets, sound reproducing and recording equipment) Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up