Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Sons of Thunder Ministries & Publications, Inc. nonprofit

Company Number
93652
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
4 May 2005 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Religious Corporation
Jurisdiction
Alaska (US)
Registered Address
  • 17625 WOODHURST PLACE
  • LAKE OSWEGO
  • 97034
  • OR
  • UNITED STATES
Previous Names
  • Sons of Thunder Publications, Inc.
Agent Name
CONSTANCE DURVIN
Agent Address
895 OCEAN DR LOOP, HOMER, AK, 99603, UNITED STATES
Directors / Officers
Source Alaska Department of Commerce, Community, and Economic Development, https://www.commerce.alaska.gov/cbp/m..., 27 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

P.O. BOX 40, MARYLHURST, OR, 97036, UNITED STATES

Branches

United States flag branch nonprofit SONS OF THUNDER MINISTRIES PUBLICATIONS, INC. (Georgia (US), 13 Nov 2007- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
THE NEW MYSTICS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 16, 41, 45 2012-07-17 2019-02-22 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up