Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

General Electric Capital Corporation branch

Company Number
000-852-860
Previous Company Numbers
  • 852-860
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Alabama (US)
Branch
Branch of GENERAL ELECTRIC CAPITAL CORPORATION (New York (US))
Controlling Company
GENERAL ELECTRIC CAPITAL CORPORATION
Previous Names
  • General Electric Credit Corporation
Business Classification Text
INVESTMENT COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Alabama Secretary of State, http://arc-sos.state.al.us/cgi/corpde..., 4 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

570 LEXINGTON AVE NEW YORK, NY

Home company


Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag branch General Electric Capital Corporation (Alabama (US)) GECS Merger Sub, Inc. details
United States flag branch General Electric Capital Corporation (Alabama (US)) General Electric Capital Corporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 4 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up