Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CSK AUTO, INC.

Company Number
00753370
Other Identifiers
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
26 February 1969 (almost 54 years ago)
Company Type
Domestic For-Profit (Business) Corporation
Jurisdiction
Arizona (US)
Registered Address
  • % CT CORPORATION SYSTEM 2390 E CAMELBACK RD, NULL
  • PHOENIX
  • 85016
  • AZ
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NORTHERN AUTOMOTIVE CORPORATION
  • CHECKER AUTO PARTS, INC.
  • CHECKER AUTO SUPPLY
Business Classification Text
RETAIL SALES
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ecorp.azcc.gov/Details/Corp?co...
Source Arizona Corporation Commission, https://ecorp.azcc.gov/EntitySearch/I..., 21 Jun 2021

Tax Numbers

US EIN number: 860221312

Company Addresses

645 E MISSOURI AVENUE, PHOENIX AZ 85012

Official Register Entries

register id: 1017450

Branches

United States flag inactive branch CSK AUTO, INC. (Utah (US), 30 Jun 2008-29 Sep 2015) details
United States flag inactive branch CSK AUTO, INC. (Indiana (US), 13 Jan 2006-22 Sep 2014) details
United States flag branch CSK AUTO, INC. (Ohio (US), 11 Jan 2006- ) details
United States flag branch CSK AUTO, INC. (Ohio (US), 11 Jan 2006- ) details
United States flag inactive branch CSK AUTO, INC. (Michigan (US), 20 Mar 2000-24 Sep 2014) details

Parent companies

O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC (Missouri (US)) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MURRAY'S AUTO PARTS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2004-09-21 details
PRIORITY PARTS United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 1999-08-17 details
PROXONE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11 2007-07-10 2014-02-14 historic details
PROXONE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 22 2007-07-10 2014-02-14 historic details
PROXONE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 7, 8, 9 2007-04-03 2013-11-08 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up