Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SIERRA SOUTHWEST COOPERATIVE SERVICES, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
08444595
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 October 1998 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Domestic Electric Cooperative Nonprofit Membership Corporation
Jurisdiction
Arizona (US)
Registered Address
  • 1000 S HIGHWAY 80
  • BENSON
  • 85602
  • Cochise, AZ
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SIERRA SOUTHWEST ELECTRIC POWER COOPERATIVE SERVICES, INC.
Agent Name
JOHN T BRADY
Agent Address
4801 E BROADWAY BLVD #400, TUCSON, AZ, 85711
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ecorp.azcc.gov/Details/Corp?co...
Source Arizona Corporation Commission, https://ecorp.azcc.gov/EntitySearch/I..., 5 Mar 2023

Branches

United States flag inactive branch nonprofit SIERRA SOUTHWEST COOPERATIVE SERVICES, INC. (Nevada (US), 12 Jul 2002- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit SIERRA SOUTHWEST COOPERATIVE SERVICES, INC. (California (US), 3 Aug 2001- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit SIERRA SOUTHWEST COOPERATIVE SERVICES, INC. (California (US), 3 Aug 2001- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit SIERRA SOUTHWEST COOPERATIVE SERVICES, INC. (California (US), 3 Aug 2001- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 12 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up