Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ACT 1 GROUP, INC. branch

Company Number
F14190866
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign For-Profit (Business) Corporation
Jurisdiction
Arizona (US)
Branch
Branch of THE ACT 1 GROUP, INC. (California (US))
Registered Address
  • 8825 N. 23RD AVENUE, STE 100
  • PHOENIX
  • 85021
  • Maricopa, AZ
  • United States
Previous Names
  • 9008 GROUP, INCORPORATED
Business Classification Text
OTHER
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
8825 N. 23RD AVENUE, SUITE 100, PHOENIX, AZ, 85021
Directors / Officers
13 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Arizona Corporation Commission, https://ecorp.azcc.gov/EntitySearch/I..., 31 Mar 2024

Company Addresses

1999 W 190TH ST, TORRANCE, CA, 90504

Home company

United States flag THE ACT 1 GROUP, INC. (California (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more